Effects of Joining ERIC. Numbers tell the tale

May 25, 2022.

Video to view, Tim Vetter: https://rumble.com/v162ecw-michigan-registered-voter-counts-shocking.html (May 24, 2022)

by Patrice Johnson

Yesterday afternoon, a reporter and I were discussing PIME’s Lights Out report. She asked why the sudden interest in Michigan’s voter rolls? Were they any different from past voter rolls? A chart from EIF/PIME supporter Louis Avallone came to mind, but I had stopped mowing and turned off the Cheetah to answer the woman’s phone call. I was nowhere near my computer and had learned better than to pull statistics from my memory.

What I was tempted to say, but didn’t, was that thanks to Secretary of State Jocelyn Benson, 1 + 1 no longer equals 2. This woman and her cohorts, after joining Michigan in the Electronic Registration Information Center (ERIC), had managed to turn fundamental principles of mathematics on their ears. I bit my tongue.

The call ended, so I revved up the blades and finished mowing. After brushing grass clippings off of my jeans, I ran a comb through my hair and joined a Zoom call with the Election Integrity Force (EIF). To my surprise, the host, Tim Vetter (video above), shared a chart showing Michigan’s citizen voting-age population (CVAP), bloated to 107% of eligible residents. In a logic-defying feat, our state’s voter rolls were now home to 500,000 more registered voters than voting-aged residents—an impossible number.

“ERIC was supposed to clean the voter rolls, but has done exactly the opposite,” Vetter said. “As you can see here, it’s the worst in history.”

I pictured Archimedes, the father of mathematics, spinning in his ancient Greek tomb. 

Chart by volunteer analysts, Election Integrity Force.

The gold fairly horizontal line marks the 2020 Census-based Citizen Voter Active Population of the state. The wobbly blue line represents the registered voters and snakes along, usually below the CVAP line. As one would expect, the orange active-voter line trails below: Not every registered voter casts a ballot.

To see the devastating effects of Benson’s announcement re: joining Michigan in the three-employee, Soros-funded ERIC, one need only draw a vertical line upward from January 2019. From that point in time, the deleterious nature of ERIC becomes clear as a punch to the gut. Throughout 2019 and beyond, the numbers of registered voters versus eligible voters go belly up, inverted like a capsized canoe and rushing along a tributary to inevitable destruction.   

Worse, growing numbers of the impossible voters appear to be casting ballots, counted ballots.

In case a reader feels tempted to dismiss the U.S. Census data as faulty, let us ask, “Which source is likely to be more accurate? Michigan’s voter rolls, which last had spot-checked audits in 2018 and have never undergone a forensic audit, or the U.S. government’s data, compiled in 2020 at a cost of $14.2 billion (about $96 per household)? (https://www.gao.gov/products/gao-21-478)

Sadly, I had my answer to the reporter’s question. Yes, Michigan’s voter rolls are distinctly different. They are the worst in history, an unprecedented mess, hurtling headlong toward crashing on the rocks.

Makes a body crave a little lawn mowing, where up is up and down is down, where halfway across the globe Archimedes rests in peace, casting no ballots from the grave.

Check out your county below:

Oct-212020
CountyACTIVE
REGISTERED VOTERS4
ALL
REGISTERED VOTERS5
CITIZEN
VOTING
AGED
POPULATION (CVAP)
% ACTIVE vs. CVAP% ALL vs CVAP
LEELANAU19,68721,20217,915109.9%118.3%
OTSEGO20,19722,77619,315104.6%117.9%
ANTRIM20,39422,22718,900107.9%117.6%
KALKASKA14,42616,14213,990103.1%115.4%
MACKINAC9,22910,1908,835104.5%115.3%
EMMET27,67030,47326,575104.1%114.7%
ROSCOMMON20,54823,07720,180101.8%114.4%
BENZIE15,31616,40314,405106.3%113.9%
IRON9,16410,4809,23099.3%113.5%
DICKINSON19,60222,90120,24096.8%113.1%
BERRIEN113,854131,483116,36097.8%113.0%
KEWEENAW1,8372,0041,775103.5%112.9%
CHARLEVOIX21,63923,68421,065102.7%112.4%
WASHTENAW266,729311,454277,82596.0%112.1%
MONROE115,937130,361116,66099.4%111.7%
ALCONA8,97610,0319,01099.6%111.3%
GENESEE306,873345,765311,34598.6%111.1%
GOGEBIC11,09413,67612,34089.9%110.8%
ONTONAGON4,8825,6495,10095.7%110.8%
OAKLAND934,8581,023,229925,235101.0%110.6%
OCEANA19,19421,39319,37599.1%110.4%
GRAND TRAVERSE74,80780,58273,095102.3%110.2%
MONTMORENCY7,9068,7147,905100.0%110.2%
PRESQUE ISLE10,74411,70210,630101.1%110.1%
OSCODA6,6767,3376,675100.0%109.9%
VAN BUREN54,51161,08455,61598.0%109.8%
IOSCO20,99722,84620,845100.7%109.6%
ALLEGAN87,54094,71086,660101.0%109.3%
WAYNE1,223,5631,394,7921,276,63595.8%109.3%
DELTA27,83231,14828,65597.1%108.7%
LIVINGSTON151,310161,342148,525101.9%108.6%
SCHOOLCRAFT6,4017,2296,65596.2%108.6%
WEXFORD25,41127,68925,54099.5%108.4%
NEWAYGO36,79840,27037,20598.9%108.2%
MASON22,48524,71322,88598.3%108.0%
GLADWIN19,78222,06220,43596.8%108.0%
MIDLAND62,85769,36564,34597.7%107.8%
CHEBOYGAN20,88022,76521,12098.9%107.8%
ST CLAIR121,828133,999124,51597.8%107.6%
CRAWFORD10,92712,14011,28596.8%107.6%
ALPENA21,97024,59422,90595.9%107.4%
CASS37,44143,41640,50092.4%107.2%
MICHIGAN7,151,0518,061,5257,529,00595.0%107.1%
MUSKEGON127,361141,354132,14596.4%107.0%
MISSAUKEE11,40412,30211,51099.1%106.9%
ST JOSEPH40,71147,44344,39591.7%106.9%
BARRY46,52850,15847,01099.0%106.7%
KENT455,808497,635466,60597.7%106.7%
OGEMAW16,58918,03716,93598.0%106.5%
MENOMINEE17,03619,79018,63591.4%106.2%
ARENAC11,84812,89212,24096.8%105.3%
MANISTEE19,14321,13420,11095.2%105.1%
MACOMB636,690691,744658,24096.7%105.1%
LAPEER66,76172,02068,63597.3%104.9%
SHIAWASSEE51,72956,11653,48596.7%104.9%
CALHOUN95,144105,528100,63594.5%104.9%
HURON23,84926,17324,98095.5%104.8%
SAGINAW139,958155,360148,29094.4%104.8%
BRANCH29,32633,75432,25090.9%104.7%
CLARE23,16525,54524,47594.6%104.4%
OSCEOLA16,86818,64818,01093.7%103.5%
KALAMAZOO186,374206,601199,58093.4%103.5%
LENAWEE70,81778,98376,42092.7%103.4%
OTTAWA205,225220,951214,21095.8%103.1%
LAKE8,95710,1259,83091.1%103.0%
EATON80,31187,45884,93094.6%103.0%
BAY78,29084,49982,07095.4%103.0%
TUSCOLA39,23342,93541,74094.0%102.9%
HILLSDALE32,16536,52835,55090.5%102.8%
CLINTON57,69461,88460,27095.7%102.7%
JACKSON111,932122,834122,46591.4%100.3%
ALGER6,6947,6117,64587.6%99.6%
MARQUETTE47,79753,71153,95588.6%99.5%
SANILAC29,49031,89132,05592.0%99.5%
MONTCALM44,79748,62148,98091.5%99.3%
BARAGA5,6546,6236,82582.8%97.0%
HOUGHTON23,36326,37427,50085.0%95.9%
INGHAM184,250208,878218,66584.3%95.5%
IONIA43,62647,17049,60088.0%95.1%
MECOSTA28,16431,28035,16080.1%89.0%
LUCE4,0904,5785,18578.9%88.3%
CHIPPEWA23,92826,37529,99579.8%87.9%
GRATIOT26,12828,35532,46580.5%87.3%
ISABELLA40,42046,22057,02070.9%81.1%

Published by pureintegrityformichiganelections

Dedicated to restoring election integrity in Michigan.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: